CLASSES TAUGHT

Abstract | Abstract Watercolor | Acrylic | Book Illustration | Calligraphy | Cartooning, Manga and Superheroes | Charcoal | Color Pencil | Digital Art and Anime | Home School Program | Learn to Draw | Mixed Media | Monochromatic drawing (Griselle) | Oil Painting | Pastel | Pen and Ink | Photograph | Portraiture |  Watercolor | Zentangle (seasonal)

Classes are ongoing; there is no start and stop date

    Classes are on going; there is no start and stop date

CLASSES TEACHER DAY TIME
Abstract Marie Sullivan Wednesday 6:30-8:30 pm
Learn to Paint with Acrylics Beginners Marie Sullivan Tuesday 6:30-8:30pm
Acrylics for beginners and intermediate Evelyn Petroski Thursday, Saturday 10:00-12:00pm
Acrylics on Canvas for Kids Marie Sullivan Saturday 10:00am-12:00pm
Arts and Crafts for Preschoolers Marie Sullivan TBA 5:30-6:30 pm
Art Yoga Cliffann Furguson TBA 6:30-9:00 pm
Illustration and Animation Basil Barrett

Saturday

Monday  Friday

10:00-12:00pm

6:30-9:00pm

Calligraphy Pam Neumann Tuesday  6:30-8:30 pm
Cartooning, Manga, and Superheros Basil Barrett Monday,  Friday 6:30pm
Cartoons and Color Pencils Basil Barrett Saturday 10:00am-12:00pm
Charcoal/Graphite, Pastel Evelyn Petroski Thursday, Saturday 10:00am-12:00pm
Collage/Mixed Media/Acrylics Marie Sullivan Wednesday 6:30-8:30pm
Colored Pencil for Beginners LaRae Luettgen Wednesday 10:00am-12:00pm
Colored Pencil all Levels LaRae Luettgen Tuesday 10:00am and 6:30pm
Digital Art Anime and Manga Basil Barrett Monday, Friday 6:30-9:00pm
Drawing with Graphite
Ken Brown Pioneer

Tuesday

 

6:30 - 8:30

 

Homeschool Art ages 5-9
Cliffann Ferguson

Monday

 

10-12 pm

 

Homeschool Art 10-16
Cliffann Ferguson Wednesday 1-3 pm
Mini Artists Cliff Ann Ferguson Thursday 5:30- 6:30
Oil Painting Evelyn Petroski Thursday, Saturday 10:00am-12:00pm
Oil Painting for beginners Cliffann Ferguson Thursday 6:30-8-30 pm
Open Studio No Teacher Saturday 1:00pm-4:00pm
Pre school art Cliffann  Wednesday  11 am-12 pm
Print Making Sharon Childress TBA 6:30- 9:00 pm
Watercolor Evelyn Petroski Thursday and Saturday 10:00am
Photography Sherri Ishmael TBA  
Print Making Sharon Childress TBA 6:30
Art of Doodling Marie Sullivan TBA 6:30- 8:30